Skip to main content

FREE MEDICINES ALL OVER INDIA FROM OCTOBER- REQUIRED THOUSANDS OF PHARMACIST


Comments

Anonymous said…
isame kaha likha hai ki pharmacist ki vacancies ayegi.
Anonymous said…
ok, agar vacancies aa rahi hai to kya exam central govt. se hoga,lekin waha pharmacist ko 3rd grade me liya jata hai.jabki raj. me posting 2nd grade per di gayi hai,what a great confusion..
Anonymous said…
Aa,gai vacancy na 363 post ki rajasthan me ....govt bhi pharmacist ke sath majak kar rahi hai kyn dosto....?
Anonymous said…
i think several posts for pharma inspector should be created by govt.
*rajasthan me pharma ki position bahut down hai doston,
*Na to govt ki taraf se MNC-Pharma ko apne plant lagane k liye koi proposal diya jata h aur na hi SEZ(SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE) k liye koi budget pass kiya jata h.
*in rajasthan a teacher can survive but not a pharmacist
Anonymous said…
surya sir,
"free medicines for all from october"....kya progress ho rahi hai sir,,ab to october bhi nikal gaya,,govt bhool gayi kya?
surya said…
Plan has postponed by 3 months. So it will start now from 2013-jan/feb. Just waiton.....

Popular posts from this blog

Ready to act: Pharmacist on 2 Oct 2011

Good news for all Pharma aspirants and pharmacists!! From 2nd Oct 2011 onwards medicines will be distributed free of cost in all Govt. Hospitals and dispenseries in Rajasthan and as per LAWS, this task must be accomplished only by PHARMACIST. In this aspects, there will be a need of  atleast 15,000 Pharmacists in Ist phase. So there are a lot of opportunities for future and current Pharmacists to serve people and Govt. So motivate people to become a part of our profession. If Govt. of Rajasthan does not creat these vacancies, there will be great agitation all over Rajasthan. I request you all on behalf of PHARMA-XL... and all pharmacists of Rajasthan along with Youth Pharmacist Welfare Association to kindly keep watch on it. And get ready to fight for your RIGHTS!!